2020-21 Committees

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Liz Wathen
Lisa Riley, Past President
Debbie Berend, Woman's Forum President
Joyce Capron

ADMISSIONS NOVICE COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Lauren Martin
Joyce Capron, Sr. Advisor
Debbie Berend  (2nd yr)
Christy Whitely (2nd yr)
Kathy Tegtmeyer (2nd yr)
Julata Brooks (1st yr)
Melody Jennings (1st yr)
Tagan Couch (1st yr)

COMMUNICATIONS

CHAIR: Colleen James                                    Lori Wood - Sr. Advisor                                   Teresa Austin;  Christi Kelton;
Durleen Van Winkle; Ginger Beisch

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Loisanne Neal 
Annette Barfield;  Robin Bowen
Connie Barnhart;  Sue Bartlett                      Marsha Clarke;  Barbara Cross                  Delores Culley;  Diane Dockery                          Cal Edgemon;  Amber Gee                            Becky Hart;  Mary Sue Hogan;                                Janice Swarts; Tiffany Seel;                              Vicki Tigert;   Debbie Yoast

GOALS AND LONG RANGE

Co-Chairs:  Jill Montz (2nd yr)                         Lori Wood (1st yr)
Susan Phillips - (Ways & Means Chair)
Sharron Davis - (Ways & Means Chair            Christy Whiteley - (Com Svc Ch)
Lesa Reimers; Kim Ballard;
Debbie Berend;  Jadine Buckley
Caroyln Cobble; Lula Hill;                                Kathy Tegtmeyer; Valry Tryer;                     Durleen Van Winkle; Lucy Zamastil

SOCIAL COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Allison Veigl
Roma Martin - Sr. Advisor                              Susan Bailey; Samantha Beard;                        Debi Ballard; Treva Clifton;                            Megan Coats; Tagan Couch;                             Trisha Hoover; Sandy Lebow;                            Linda Melvin;  Jean McKinney                           Anna Phillips; Ashley Parvin-Sauls;                         Pam Reese
All 2020-21 Novices

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Lindsay Morton
Tamara Barfield - Sr. Advisor
Tracy Barrells; Susann Halverson;                 LaNell Kruger; Gaby Lockhart;                    Michele Wiese

 

PARLIAMENTARY COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Lisa Riley
Liz Wathen (President)
Annette Barfield (President-Elect)
Lindsay Morton (Membership)
Kim Ballard (Service)
Tracy Barrells (Service)
Shelly Hutchins (Active)
Connie Joyce (Active)

 

COMMUNITY SERVICE

CHAIR: Christy Whiteley 
Lauren Martin - Admissions/Novice Chair
Jill Montz & Lori Wood - G&LR Chairs
Melony Duerson; Karol Gilbert;                        Pam  Glendening; Nichole Jefferson;            Connie Joyce;  Kelly Lamb;                          Sharon Lewis; Alison Martini;                           Lydia McWhorter;  Amber Meadows;            Debbie Moody; Loisanne Neal;                    Michelle Nelson; Sue Ann Ozment;                 Robin Sheehan;  Jean Snow;                      Durleen Van Winkle

 

WAYS & MEANS COMMITTEE

CO-CHAIRS:
Susan Phillips - 2nd year
Sharron Davis - 1st year

All Senior-Junior Forum Members

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Lisa Kipp
Emily Coffey; Toni Cowardin;
Heidi Hakimi-Hood; Libby Hastings;                        Pam Hughes; Colleen James
Connie Johnson; Lydia McWhorter;             Lindsay Morton; Sharon McCluskey;            Stacey Smith; Rae Paris

 

OUTREACH COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Teresa Austin
Sharon Norton - Sr. Advisor                               Delores Culley; Jeri Kaspar
Holly Lane;  Debbie Mitchell
Sharon McCluskey; Nancy Paden;                  Phyllis Papas; Marianne Dowdy

 

PUBLIC RELATIONS
CHAIR: Ladell Schmalzried
Robin Bowen; Marianne Dowdy;
Sharron Davis; Maria Maloney

 

CHRISTMAS TOUR OF HOMES
CO-CHAIR:                                                        CO-CHAIR:

Melania Armstrong; Samantha Beard;
Elaine Beck; Debra Burnett;
Debi Farrell; Linda Hicks;                              Connie Joyce; Christi Kelton;                            Lisa Kipp; Roma Martin;                                          Sharon Norton; Pam Reese;                                    Ladell Schmalzried; Robyn Sheehan;               Dusty Sternadel; Devin Williams;                      Sarah Wood; Lucy Zamastil

 

 

 

Click here to print:2020-21 Committee Placement (rev. 6-2020

 

June 4, 2020