2021-22 Committees

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Annette Barfield
Liz Wathen, Past President
Mary Sue Hogan, Woman's Forum President  Tracy Barrells, Dave Lilley,                          Merideth Kennedy, Gonzalo Robles,                Michael Stanford

 

ADMISSIONS/NOVICE COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Debra Burnett
Debbie Berend, Sr. Advisor
Julata Brooks  (2nd yr)
Melody Jennings (2nd yr)
Tagan Couch (1st yr)
Lauren Martin (1st yr)
Christy Potter (1st yr)
Kathy Tegtmeyer (1st yr)

 

COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Colleen James                                    Karol Gilbert
Sharon Lewis                                                  Maria Maloney                                                       Lori Wood

 

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Michelle Wiese
Tracy Barrells;  Linda Christoff
Treva Clifton;  Melony Duerson                          Cal Edgemon;  Theresa Gilmore                    Becky Hart; Connie Johnson;                    Maureen Laukhoff;  Sandy Lebow;                   Vicki McCarty; Ashley Parvin-Sauls;                  Vicky Payne; Tiffany Seel;                                Belinda Strange; Janice Swarts

 

GOALS AND LONG RANGE

Co-Chairs:  Lori Wood (2nd yr)                           Vicki Tigert (1st yr)                                                Sharron Davis - (Ways & Means Chair)
Christy Whiteley - (Ways & Means Chair            Christi Kelton - (Com Svc Ch)
Kim Ballard; Debi Ballard;
Joyce Capron;  Martha Connor;
Angela Culley; Mary Sue Hogan;                            Shelly Hutchins; Kelly Lamb; Vicki McCarty;    Jean McKinney; Linda Melvin; Debbie Mitchell;    Sharon Norton; Nancy Paden; Susan Phillips; Nancy Ramsey; Jackie Strange;                          Vernetha Vaden; Liz Wathen

SOCIAL COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Lydia McWhorter
Deana Albert; Miranda Angerman;                      Mary Aranda; Claire Baer; Katelyn Bashford;        Sherri Chandler; Shirley Craft; Jacki Dowdy;    Mary Kalusche; Abby Luig; Sonja Oliver;        Jennifer Reyes; Nora Thornton;                  Shannon Heacock; Elaine Schultz;              Berniece Urista;  Jennifer Vieth;  Debra Burnett  Cassie Ahearn; Linda Hicks;  Tricia Hoover;      Lauren Martin; Sharon McCluskey;  Rae Paris;      Lisa Riley; Stacy Smith; Liz Wathen

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Lindsay Morton
Ginger Beisch; Holly Lane;                                Pam Pak; Allison Veigl;                                       Michelle Wiese

 

PARLIAMENTARY COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Liz Wathen
Annette Barfield (President)
Ladell Schmalzried (President-Elect)
Lindsay Morton (Membership)
Tracy Barrells (Service)
Lesa Reimers (Service)
Lisa Kipp (Active)
Susan Phillips (Active)

 

COMMUNITY SERVICE

CHAIR: Christi Kelton 
Debra Burnett - Admissions/Novice Chair
Lori Wood/Vicki Tigert - G&LR Chairs
Elaine Beck; Melinda Berger;  Carolyn Cobble;  Emily Coffey; Pam Glendenning;                  Michelle Nelson; Pam Reese;                            Jeri Tillman; Debbie Yoast

 

WAYS & MEANS COMMITTEE

CO-CHAIRS:
Sharron Davis - 2nd year
Christy Whiteley - 1st year

All Senior-Junior Forum Members Participate; W&M Chairs appoint the committee members

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Roma Martin
Samantha Beard; Melinda Blancett;                  Nicole Jefferson; Gaby Lockhart;                        Sue Ann Ozment; Devin Williams

 

OUTREACH COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Teresa Austin
Susan Bailey; Barbara Cross;                            Delores Culley; Traci Poore;                                Sue Tabor; Sara Wood

 

PUBLIC RELATIONS

CHAIR: Jean Snow
Sue Bartlett; Marianne Dowdy;                            Lula Hill; Staphanie Kramer;                            Amber Meadows

 

CHRISTMAS TOUR OF HOMES

CO-CHAIR: Melody Jennings                                CO-CHAIR: Debbie Moody

Teresa Austin; Christina Bennett;                  Jadine Buckley; Penny Dylla;                      Delores Culley; Debi Farrell;                          Connie Joyce; LaNell Kruger;                              Roma Martin; Mary McCullum;                          Sharon Norton; Sheryl Pulley;                            Valry Tryer; Durleen Van Winkle;                        Lucy Zamistal

 

HISTORIAN:

Sue Bartlett

 

 

 

Click here to print:2021-22 Committee List

 

May 10, 2021