2022-23 Committees

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Ladell Schmalzried
Annette Barfield, Past President
Angela Culley, Woman's Forum President              Joyce Capron                                                          Keli McCord                                                            Clayton Lane                                                          Ken Dowdy                                                              Martin Kipp

 

ADMISSIONS/NOVICE COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Debra Burnett
Christy Potter, (2nd yr)
Kathy Tegtmeyer (2nd yr)
Sherri Chandler (1st yr)
Tari Cummings (1st yr)
Theresa Gilmore (1st yr)

COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Traci Poore                                          Karol Gilbert
Martha Connor                                                        Stephanie Kramer                                                    Lindsay Morton                                                      Lori Wood

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Michelle Wiese
Tracy Barrells;  Annette Barfield;
Linda Christoff; Tamara Downs;                            Jacki Dowdy; Mary Sue Hogan;                      Connie Johnson; Christi Kelton;                      Lydia McWhorter; Maureen Laukhuf;                Vicki McCarty; Loisanne Neal;                        Tiffany Seel; Belinda Strange

 

GOALS AND LONG RANGE

Co-Chairs:  Vicki Tigert (2nd yr)                        Shelly Hutchins (1st yr)                                         Angela Culley - (Ways & Means Chair)
Emily Coffey - (Ways & Means Chair)            Melody Jennings - (Com Svc Ch)
Debi Ballard; Christina Bennett
Joyce Capron;  Treva Clifton;
Martha Connor; Lula Hill;                                  Mary Sue Hogan; Kelly Lamb;                          Abby Luig; Jean McKinney;                              Linda Melvin; Debbie Mitchell;                    Michelle Nelson; Sharon Norton;                    Nancy Paden; Susan Phillips;                          Lesa Reimers; Jacquelyn Strange;                  Valry Tryer; Lori Wood; Vernetha Vaden

 

SOCIAL COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Roma Martin                                        ALL 2022-23 NOVICES
Deana Albert; Mary Aranda;                                  Sue Bartlett; Tagan Couch;                                Jacki Dowdy; Trisha Hoover;                              Debbie Mitchell; Lindsay Morton;                      Sonja Oliver; Nancy Paden;                                Christy Potter; Sherly Pulley;                                Rad Paris; Sue Tabor;                                        Christy Whiteley

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

CHAIR:LaNell Kruger                                Lindsay Morton, Advisor                            Ginger Beisch; Tamara Downs;                                Pam Pak; Janice Swarts;                                        Durleen Van Winkle

 

PARLIAMENTARY COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Annette Barfield
Ladell Schmalzried (President)
Debbie Berend (President-Elect)
Lanell Kruger (Membership)
Kim Ballard (Service)
Lori Wood (Service)
Christina Bennett (Active)
Vicki McCarty (Active)

 

COMMUNITY SERVICE

CHAIR: MelodyJennings                                Christi Kelton, Advisor
Debra Burnett - Admissions/Novice Chair
Vicki Tigert/Shelly Hutchins - G&LR Chairs        Cassie Ahearn; Elaine Beck;                        Melinda Berger;  Sherri Chandler;                          Tari Cummings; Penny Dylla;                            Theresa Gilmore; Pam Glendening;                  Debbie Moody; Pam Reese;                          Debbie Yoast

 

 WAYS & MEANS COMMITTEE

CO-CHAIRS:
Angela Culley                           
                      Emily Coffey
W&M Chairs appoint the committee members

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Connie Joyce                                          CHAIR: Lisa Kipp
Shirley Craft; Sharron Davis;                              Mary Kalusche; Pam Pak;                                    Sue Tabor; Sara Wood

 

OUTREACH COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Marianne Dowdy
Mary Aranda; Libby Hastings;                              Holly Lane; Maria Maloney;                                  Tiffany Seel; Sue Tabor;                                     Sara Wood

 

PUBLIC RELATIONS

CHAIR: Jean Snow
Carolyn Cobble; Sharron Davis;                        Stephanie Kramer; Melinda Blancett;                  Maria Maloney; Lydia McWhorter;                  Amber Meadows

 

CHRISTMAS TOUR OF HOMES

CO-CHAIR: Teresa Austin                                CO-CHAIR: Sonja Oliver                            Melody Jennings, Advisor                          Debbie Moody, Advisor                                  Sharron Davis, Public Relations Advisor   

Deana Albert; Christina Bennett;                      Jadine Buckley; Penny Dylla;                                Delores Culley; Debi Farrell;                            Becky Hart; Trisha Hoover;                            Colleen James; Sandy Lebow;                            Mary McCullum; Loisanne Neal;                  Sharon Norton; Sheryl Pulley;                          Belinda Strange; Vicki Tigert;                            Valry Tryer; Durleen Van Winkle

HISTORIAN:

Sue Bartlett

 

 

 

Click here to print: 2022-2023 Committee Placement

 

May 9, 2022