2018-19 Committees

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Debbie Berend
Mary Brasher, Past President
Kathy Tegtmeyer, Woman's Forum President
Lynette Boddy
Tony Fidelie
Robert Forrester
Joyce Capron
Clayton Lane

ADMISSIONS NOVICE COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Amber Meadows
Joyce Capron, Sr. Advisor
Kathy Tegtmeyer, Sr. Advisor
Liz Wathen, Sr. Advisor
Sue Bartlett (2nd yr)
Shelly Hutchins (2nd yr)
Lesa Reimers (2nd yr)
Nichole Jefferson
Jennifer Pollan
Ladell Schmalzried

COMMUNICATIONS
CHAIR: Lori Wood
Charlotte Dameron
Stephanie Kramer
Lindsay Morton

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Ginger Beisch 
Connie Barnhart; Annette Barfield
Melinda Blancett; Kathleen Brown
Marsha Clarke; Barbara Cross
Delores Culley;  Diane Dockery
Cal Edgemon;  Amber Gee
Becky Hart; Mary Sue Hogan
Shannon Inman; Maureen Laukhuf
Michelle Nelson; Nancy Paden
Rae Paris; Janice Swarts; Debbie Yoast

GOALS AND LONG RANGE

Co-Chairs:  Tamara Barfield & Sue Taboe
Lesa Reimers (W&M Ch) Annette Barfield (W&M Ch)
Shelly Hutchins (Com Svc Ch)
Kim Ballard;  Sue Bartlett
Jadine Buckley;   Angie Forrester
Lula Hill; Sharon Norton
Lydia McWhorter;  Jill Montz
Teressa Stephenson;  Kathy Tegtmeyer
Valry Tryer; Durleen Van Winkle
Lori Wood; Lucy Zamastil

SOCIAL CHAIR

CHAIR: Roma Martin
Susan Bailey; Samantha Beard
Kelli Blake; Joyce Capron
Treva Clifton; Megan Coats
Tagan Couch; Toni Cowardin
Sharron Davis; Debi Farrell
Lisa Kipp; Linda Melvin
Lindsay Morton; Anna Phillips
Jennifer Pollan; Sandy Lebow
All 2018-19 Novices

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Loisanne Neal
Cathy Aune; Diane Dockery
Susann Halverson; LaNell Kruger
Gaby Lockhart

PARLIAMENTARY COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Mary Brasher
Debbie Berend (President)
Lisa Riley (President-Elect)
Loisanne Neal (Membership)
Kim Ballard (Service)
Tracy Barrells (Service)
Diane Dockery (Active)
Maria Maloney (Active)

COMMUNITY SERVICE

CHAIR: Shelly Hutchins 
Amber Meadows (Admissions)
Tamara Barfield & Sue Tabor (G&LR Ch)
Teresa Austin;  Stacey Barton
Martha Conner; Melony Duerson
Karol Gilbert; Pam Glendening
Nichole Jefferson; Connie Joyce
Christi Kelton; Carly McGhee
Cathy Norwood; Michele Prouty
Tiffany Roe; Hilary Schaff
Jennifer Taylor; Vicki Tigert

 

WAYS & MEANS COMMITTEE

CO-CHAIRS:
Lesa Reimers
Annette Barfield

All Senior-Junior Forum Members

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Susan Phillips
Debi Ballard
Tracy Barrells
Emily Coffey
Kimberly Hair
Colleen James
Connie Johnson
Jennifer Pollan
Liz Wathen

OUTREACH COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Sharon Norton
Linda Hicks; Jeri Kaspar
Holly Lane; Debbie Mitchell
Sharon McCluskey; Lydia McWhorter
Phyllis Papas; Vicky Payne

PUBLIC RELATIONS
CHAIR: Marianne Dowdy
Elaine Beck; Carolyn Cobble
Pam Hughes;  Jody Hopson
Maria Maloney; Ladell Schmalzried
Vernetha Vaden

CHRISTMAS TOUR OF HOMES
CO-CHAIRS:
Vicki Tigert
Sharon McCluskey

Loisanne Neal (Advisor)
Michelle Nelson (Advisor)
Teresa Austin (Secretary)
Samantha Beard; Jadine Buckley;
Christi Kelton; Lydia McWhorter
Sharon Norton; Lucy Zamastil

 

 

 

 

Click here to print:2018-19 Senior-Junior Forum Committee List

 

revised May 22, 2017